Han Ga In Profile

Name:한가인(Han Ga In)
Real name:김현주(Kim Hyun Joo)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Feb-02
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: AB
Family:Husband/actor Yun Jung Hoon and sister

TV Shows

-Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
-Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
-Dr. Kkang (MBC, 2006)
-Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
-Terms of Endearment (KBS, 2004)
-Yellow Handkerchief (KBS, 2003)
-Sunshine Hunting (KBS, 2002)

Movies

-Spirit of Jeet Kune Do / Once Upon a Time in High School (2004)

Recognitions

-AWARD: KBS Best New Actress (2003)

Trivia

-Education:Kyunghee University (Hotel/Tourism major)

-Hobbies: Listening to sad music

~~

Last updated June 26, 2014 by Jomarie

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (1)
    • Roda Mae Gabasa
    • June 26th, 2014

    She also starred the Moon Embracing the Sun and the movie Architecture 101..:)🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: