Jang Na Ra Profile

Name: 장나라(Jang Na Ra)
Nicknames: Jang Nan Han Ya&tweety
Chinese name: 张娜拉(Zhang Na La)
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-18
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Family: Parents, a brother and grandmother
Talent agency: Pure Entertainment

TV Shows

-Racetrack (CCTV, 2011)
-Baby-faced Beauty (KBS2, 2011)
-Diao Man Qiao Yu Yi (2011)
-Iron Masked Singer (2010)
-Size 55 (TBA, 2009)
-Good Morning Shanghai (2007)
-Wedding (KBS, 2005)
-Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
-My Bratty Princess (CCTV, 2005)
-Dou Kou Nian Hua
-Love Is All Around (MBC, 2004)
-Hello! Balbari (KBS2, 2003)
-My Love Patzzi (MBC, 2002)
-Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
-Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001)

TV Show Theme Songs

-Fan Zhe Ba, My Bratty Princess opening theme song (2005) with Alec Su
-Tian Bian, My Bratty Princess insert song (2005)

Movies

-Girl’s Revolution 麻雀要革命 (2007)
-Oh! Happy Day (2003)

Recognitions

-15th Chunsa Film Festival: Hallyu Star Award

Trivia

-Education: Chungang University (Theater and Art degrees)
-Hobbies: Cross-stitch
-Specialty: Ocarina, dance and flute
-Languages: Korean, Mandarin and English

-Religion: Christianity

~~

Last updated June 26, 2014 by Jomarie

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: