Brave Girls Profile

~ Members Profile ~

Stage Name: Eunyoung

Birth Name: Park Eun Young

Date of Birth: October 15, 1987

Height: 169 cm

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group

Blood Type: B

Hobby & Specialty: Ballet, Acting

Stage Name: Seoa

Birth Name: Park Seo Ah

Date of Birth: February 9, 1988

Height: 170 cm

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Hobby & Specialty: Acting, Exercising

Stage Name: Yejin

Birth Name: Han Yeh Jin

Date of Birth: November 24, 1990

Height: 166 cm

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Hobby & Specialty: Violin, Classical Guitar

Stage Name: Yoojin

Birth Name: Kim Yoo Jin

Date of Birth: September 14, 1992

Height: 169 cm

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: O

Hobby & Specialty: Piano, Flute, Arts, Japanese

Stage Name: Hyeran

Birth Name: Noh Hye Ran

Date of Birth: April 9, 1993

Height: 168 cm

Position: Rapper, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Hobby & Specialty: Cello, Piano

Last updated March 10, 2012

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (8)
    • kim taeyeon
    • January 13th, 2012

    I Like EunYeong

    • Lollipop
    • January 24th, 2012

    i like all!!

    • chanbk
    • February 6th, 2012

    if i’m not mistaken….hyeran are born in 1993

    • xB
    • February 10th, 2012

    how come the one born in 92 be the maknae.?

    • BKind
    • February 11th, 2012

    92 and being a maknae..poor that 93 one..someone has stolen her title..^^

    • mina74
    • February 14th, 2012

    i find this group interesting…almost all of them play classical instruments….

  1. I like yoojin she with me is same birth

    • chaca
    • October 19th, 2012

    i like yeh jin so beautiful

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,491 other followers

%d bloggers like this: