Yoo Seung Ho Profile

Name: Yoo Seung Ho (유승호)

Nickname: Little So Ji Sub

Birth Date: August 17, 1993

Blood Type: A

Height: 175 cm

Hobbies: Surfing Internet, playing games

Specialty: Inline skating

Siblings: Older sister

Debut: 2000 MBC mini-drama “Fish Bones”

TV Shows/Dramas:

Operation Proposal (TV Chosun, 2012)

I Miss You (MBS, 2012)

Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)

Flames of Ambition (MBC, 2010)

God of Study (KBS2, 2010)

You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009) – cameo

Queen Seon Deok (MBC, 2009)

The King and I (SBS, 2007)

The Legend (MBC, 2007)

Alien Sam (2006)

Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)

Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)

The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)

Sweet Buns (MBC, 2004)

Love Letter (MBC, 2003)

Daddy Fish (MBC, 2000)

Movies:

Blind (2011)

City of Fathers (2009)

Fourth Period Murder Mystery (2009)

Unforgettable (2008)

My Teacher (2006)

Hearty Paws / Heart is… (2006)

Don’t Tell Papa (2004)

Happy (Ero) Christmas (2003)

The Way Home (2002)

~~

Last updated June 27, 2014 by Jomarie

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (1)
    • sajan
    • June 27th, 2014

    I’ve been very grateful to the biography. I wanted to show you (I miss you) can add to the list of series, he is one of the best actor.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: