Jay Park Profile

Birth Name: Park Jae Beom

Stage Name: Jay Park

Birthday: April 25, 1987

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington,United States

Profession: Singer, rapper, dancer, songwriter, composer, actor

Label: Digital Media Wire

Blood Type: A

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Education: Dankook University

Hobbies: Basketball, listening music

Favorite Artists: Eminem, Usher, Musiq Soulchild, Drake

Favorite Rapper: Method Man

Fan Club Name: Jay Effect

Fan Club Colors: Black, Yellow

Fan Club Members: Jay Walkers

Twitter: http://twitter.com/JAYBUMAOM

Last updated February 20, 2012

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (23)
  1. she’s cute <3

      • saranghaeJaypark
      • March 3rd, 2012

      she ???

    • How is he a she?!?!

      • mikkie
      • June 27th, 2012

      why she??? he don’t even look that girlish

      • rararaaa
      • June 27th, 2012

      why she ?

      • L*J
      • November 24th, 2012

      She !!!??? Why she!!!

    • Art1234
    • February 23rd, 2012

    So how tall is he? On the 2PM profile it says 174cm. Just wondering :)

      • Park Han Byul
      • April 5th, 2012

      on the newest info I’ve got, Jay Park is only 170cm. He said it himself…

    • eyanz
    • March 28th, 2012

    i really like him… his down to earth…. do it best.. don’t give up….

  2. Jay park former 2pm member and leader, i’ll always support jay! He’s new song called ‘know your name’ are great !!! Jay park hwaiting bro.


    Via MebApp.com

      • riqa _ jaywalkerz4ever
      • April 9th, 2012

      yeah ‘know your name’ are so good, i cried when listening the song ^o^

    • Kaffy
    • April 10th, 2012

    I thought he was under Sidus HQ?

  3. errr really Jay oppa sooo multitalented >.<
    no wonder he's just only 170cm… he said that himself on You & I rite? nah, he's still awesome for me:)

    • VEHORA
    • May 17th, 2012

    SO SAD… WHY YOU LEAVING 2PM…SO SAD -_-

    • Jan
    • May 18th, 2012

    Seattle has always brought out great talent and Park Jae Beom (Jay Parks) is no exception. Okay, I’m bias! But in reality Jay Park is really great. My daughter and I both are fans!

    • banu A
    • June 8th, 2012

    he is the best dancer ever.. oppa fighting..

    • foo hui ting
    • July 11th, 2012

    he is the most best dancer , jay park saranghae….. i love you you are so handsome

  4. Haha

    • azul
    • August 29th, 2012

    Jay Park….

    • chasity benford aka chuchi
    • October 2nd, 2012

    I LOVE YOU JAY PARK FIGHT

    • anis aziqah
    • October 27th, 2012

    hi!jay you so handsome and cute. sarangheo jay

    • SJ
    • December 30th, 2012

    ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥I LoOoVE YoOoU♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

    ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥Merry Christmas ♥♥♥♥♥♥

  5. love u jay park !!! i love your voice very much ~!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,486 other followers

%d bloggers like this: