Shin Min Ah Profile

Name: Shin Min Ah

Birth Name: Yang Min Ah

Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk

Profession: Model, Actress

Birth Date: April 5, 1984

Birth Place: South Korea

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Star Sign: Aries

Blood Type: O

Family: Older sister, younger brother

Agency: Star M Entertainment

Education: Dongguk University – Performing Arts

Hobby: Listening to music

Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

Dramas/TV Shows:

Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)

My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)

The Devil (KBS2, 2007)

A Love to Kill (KBS2, 2005)

Punch (SBS, 2003)

Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)

Movies:

The Naked Kitchen (2008)

My Mighty Princess (2008)

Go Go 70 (2008)

I Like It This Way (2008)

Beast and Beauty (2005)

Sad Movie (2005)

A Bittersweet Life (2005)

Madeleine (2002)

Volcano High (2001)

Last updated February 17, 2012

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (27)
    • ashbelle
    • February 23rd, 2012

    waahh!!! min ah unnie is finally here in ur site…
    tnx for putting her profile (^_^)

    • hygeia bercero
    • March 3rd, 2012

    i really really really really like the movie!!!!!!!
    my girlfriend is a nine-tailed fox!!!!!!

    • hygeia bercero
    • March 3rd, 2012

    more movies to come!!!!!!
    i am looking forward to it!!!

    • yes… more movies to come… she has the new movie titled ARNANG and her role there is ARANG too.. (^__^)

    • Khalishah
    • April 28th, 2012

    I Love You Unnie :D

  1. It really needs an update to the MOVIE….
    she has a new movie called ARANG….

    • basil ceniza
    • May 2nd, 2012

    hoy.. hoy..Mi Ho saranghe!

    • EK
    • May 5th, 2012

    hoi…hoi…Mi ho <3

  2. i very very like her movie and drama beacuse she is very beautifull

    • dialina
    • June 10th, 2012

    Unnie, you’re so beautiful, cute, pretty, lovely, and good looking FOREVEEEER, love you min ah unnie …

  3. she acts very well in all her movies……………….
    \

  4. . beautiful girls

  5. I love shin min ah !
    Min ah hwaiting !!

    • ashraf
    • July 22nd, 2012

    sarange shin min ah…from mohd ashraf aiman

  6. Sooooooooo Beautiful!!! No wonder why Minho SHINee and many more korean boys want to kiss you… Noona noemu yaeppo… ~~

    • shiniki
    • August 14th, 2012

    she’s my favorite acteress . i really like her acting ♥
    saranghae !!

  7. I luv her.she is so beautiful esp. in ‘my girlfriend is a gumiho’ and ‘a luv to kill’.:-*

  8. your only one favorite korean actress….

  9. waaah , ur so beautiful shin min ah . ilove you !!!

    • L.J
    • November 24th, 2012

    I LOVE U

    • SJ
    • November 28th, 2012

    I love you

    • falcon
    • June 23rd, 2013

    she have cute face….. :)

    • kevin
    • November 6th, 2013

    sarnghe..MI-HO

  10. She is so cute when she was in my girlfriend is a gumiho ;)) I miss her smile :))

  11. I <3 Arang Movie

  12. Shin min a, Saranhae! though this is the only word that I know whats the meaning is ..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,661 other followers

%d bloggers like this: