Yoo Ah In Profile

Name: Yoo Ah In

Birth Name: Uhm Hong Shik

Birthday: October 6, 1986

Birth Place: Daegu, South Korea

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Blood Type: A

Talent Agency: Star K Entertainment

Education: Konkuk University – Film Major

Hobbies: Writing, piano, movies, music, snowboarding, swimming

Dramas/TV Shows:

Fashion King (SBS, 2011)

Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)

The Man Who Can’t Get Married (KBS2, 2009)

Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)

Shi Eun & Soo Ha (KBS2, 2005)

April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)

Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)

Movies:

Wandeuki (2011)

Sky and Sea (2009)

Antique Bakery (2008)

Boys of Tomorrow (2007)

Shim’s Family (2007)

Twitter: http://twitter.com/seeksik

Last updated February 19, 2012

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (16)
  1. SO CUTE AND CHARM..

  2. Thank Youuuu :*
    somehow I’d rather choose long haired Yoo Ah In than short one :D
    he’s really HOT in SKKS :*

  3. I first see yoo ah in , in a drama sungkwunkwan scandal and I thought that he’s kim kibum of suju. He’s a great actor!


    Via MebApp.com

  4. Can you add yoo seung ho’s profile?!


    Via MebApp.com

    • nabihah
    • May 9th, 2012

    im confuses in FASHION KING which one he like yuri or se kyung ?

    • jihe
    • May 20th, 2012

    who he is?? O__O

    • septiakarina
    • June 6th, 2012

    Fashion King 2012 not 2011

    • erika
    • July 10th, 2012

    i wish you visit philippines

    • Yoo Ah In love
    • July 21st, 2012

    He is sooooo my type !!!!!!!
    I love him
    His so hot

    • siti yukiko
    • November 7th, 2012

    is there any project/upcoming drama/movie for the end of this year o may be year of 2013?? i am always waiting for that…aja aja…

  5. its sOoooooooooooo,cute every day i wach my secret love khim yoon shick ,soooooooo cute

  6. i love yoo ah in..oh my..he’s really cute and hot no matter hairstyle he wears :)) <3

    • mel distrito
    • November 20th, 2012

    omg… ur so cute…

    • Jeline
    • November 27th, 2012

    Omg ! , Your so cute ,. I love it :))))

    • Annalie
    • November 27th, 2012

    I really really love him…

    • Naorem
    • September 27th, 2013

    Yoo ah in i love u so much , i always dream of u .

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,607 other followers

%d bloggers like this: