Yoon Eun Hye Profile

Name: Yoon Eun Hye

Nickname: Pooh

Birthday: October 3, 1984

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Star Sign: Libra

Blood Type: O

Education: KyungHee Cyber University – Tourism Management

Hobby: Photography

Specialty: Drawing

Facts: She was formerly in Baby VOX; she was the last member to join and stayed with the group from 1999 until 2005

Movies: 

- My Black Mini Dress (2011)

- The Legend of Seven Cutter / Escaping from Charisma (2006)

Dramas/TV Shows:

- Lie To Me (SBS, 2011)

- Personal Preference (MBC, 2010) – cameo

- Take Care of the Young Lady (KBS2, 2009)

- The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)

- The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)

- Goong (MBC, 2006)

- Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)

Twitter: http://twitter.com/1003grace

Last updated January 22, 2012

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (32)
    • 이 아 영
    • February 8th, 2012

    she was soo funny in goong!:)

    • arum hongki
    • February 14th, 2012

    yeppo unnie :)

    • kekkitarii
    • March 25th, 2012

    where is kang sora’s profile ??? she was an actress too right .. i’m so curious about her profile …

      • Aubrey
      • June 10th, 2012

      It’s just here.

    • Lol
    • March 30th, 2012

    She is so pretty!!

    • rara sone taesicafanysunyulhyoseosooyoon
    • April 2nd, 2012

    she twinsshin hye?????

    • yoonprem
    • April 25th, 2012

    beautiful

  1. Yoon Eun Hye..
    Johahaeyo. dangsin-i yeonju haneundeulamaleul joh-ahae “lie to me”

  2. i like her style…she so great…

    • izzati marzuki
    • June 5th, 2012

    Saranghae….Yoon Eun Hye

    • Aubrey
    • June 10th, 2012

    Looking forward to her new movie :)))

  3. ………….unnie………eun he………….love u very much……………..like the way u act……………….

    • Atsushi Kiyomi(love hongki oppa)
    • July 13th, 2012

    unnie………………..!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    • tina j.
    • July 14th, 2012

    you’re such a great actress….wish to see more projects

  4. you forgot princess hours

      • Akmalya
      • July 14th, 2012

      Goong is other name for Princess Hours. :)

    • yana
    • July 24th, 2012

    can i ask if eunhye had a boyfriend? just curious about it, hope i can get a reply from u guys! thanks a lot!

    • assehv
    • July 28th, 2012

    so great in lie to me…and so beautiful..

    • su
    • August 2nd, 2012

    i love u

    • how is park shin hye the same as that tomboy in coffee prince? and you’re beautiful? seriously, that is some raw talent right there!!!!!am amazed. clearly speechles!

    • chris
    • August 21st, 2012

    i love you yeh.ur my favorite asian korean actress.im from philippines and i love watching ur drama here.ur so beautiful.

    • tess
    • September 17th, 2012

    ilove lie to me……

    • pnn
    • September 22nd, 2012

    Eun Hye super love u !

  5. Beautiful good 

    • doll
    • October 9th, 2012

    ilove yun eun hye ever since!!shes so beautiful

    • Dara park
    • October 15th, 2012

    is she Kim Jong Kook ex-girlfriends?

  6. pooh……….

    • SooYoungHWAITING!
    • December 4th, 2012

    KOOKIE :D

    • cici
    • January 28th, 2013

    i love your drama…
    love yoon eun hye

    • jasbengua
    • November 30th, 2013

    your..>so beautiful and cute>>one of the best and good Korean Actress..

    • park jin joo
    • February 13th, 2014

    she had a k-drama like princess hours:3

    • sajan
    • June 27th, 2014

    He has been performing Serial I miss you too. In 2011

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,604 other followers

%d bloggers like this: