Tritops Profile

~ Members Profile ~

Stage Name: Hyungmoon

Birth Name: Ban Hyung Moon

Position: Leader

Specialty: Basketball, swimming

Birthday: April 27, 1980

Blood Type: A

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Twitter: http://twitter.com/van____

Stage Name: Yoojoon

Birth Name: Jang Yoo Joon

Nickname: Little Jaejoong

Birthday: July 2, 1988

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Twitter: http://twitter.com/JJangNew

Stage Name: Woogoon

Birth Name: Lee Woo Goon

Birthday: January 30, 1985

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

* FORMER MEMBER *

Stage Name: Ilgoon

Birth Name: Kim Il Goon

Birthday: January 15, 1987

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Twitter: http://twitter.com/ilgun_n

Last updated April 20, 2012

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (11)
  1. thx 4 the profile ^^

    • Griggsykittystar5
    • May 29th, 2012

    hee hee little jaejoong, so cute :D

    • qwerty
    • June 26th, 2012

    so,there’s 4 member??
    i though it was 3 member..can someone help me?

      • Akmalya
      • June 26th, 2012

      Ilgoon is the former member. You can see there, I wrote *FORMER MEMBER* on the top of his picture.

    • hw_tae
    • July 13th, 2012

    What are other positions of Hyungmoon?
    And what are the positions of Yoojoon and Woogoon?

  2. oh, so they just go by Tritops now… no i-Tritops.
    i hope they’re still around, haven’t really seen them. D:
    didn’t know they got a new member after another memeber left.
    so sad to be out of the loop with them.
    well thank you for sharing~

    • dingdong24run
    • August 2nd, 2012

    When did they debut? What song was it?

    • sasas
    • August 16th, 2012

    http://www.gurupop.net/event/37/67757275706f703130383537 open the link and get tritops album :D

  3. i know they .their song love addiction is so good.Can you see this song?

    • Nina
    • November 28th, 2012

    Ilgoon is actually still a member but was in the military so please put him back as member because he is now joining Tritops again

    • Davita
    • December 10th, 2013

    Hey do you know what happen to them? And I heard that Jang Yoo Joon left the group why?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,697 other followers

%d bloggers like this: