EvoL (Effective Voice Of Ladies) Profile

~ COMING SOON ~

Posted Image

Stage Name: Say

Birth Name: Kwon So Hee

Birthday: April 13, 1993

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Composer

Birth Place: Busan, South Korea

Twitter: http://twitter.com/supeKarts

Posted Image

Stage Name: Jucy

Birth Name: Kim Joon Hee

Birthday: April 24, 1992

Position: Rapper

Facts: She’s also known as “Juni J”

Twitter: http://twitter.com/JUNI920424

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (37)
    • purplenaturalizer
    • July 27th, 2012

    Say so beautiful. May you update Crayon POP Profile?

  1. https://twitter.com/kristineyoon

    she’s evol member same wit yeonju

    • JJ-Ann
    • July 28th, 2012

    I’m waiting for their debut… I was actually waiting for ANY news on EvoL ever since BNS announced that they’re making a hip hop Girl group!!! Btw, I thought Jucy would be a vocalist at least…

    But can’t wait for their debut…
    EvoL, hwaiting!!

    Btw, I think Say is the Main Dancer.

    And Jucy Lead Rapper.

    • Hagula
    • July 29th, 2012

    https://twitter.com/llluri

    Yuri: She are EvoL member.

  2. I wait for another members and May you update Crayon POP and TAHITI , N -TRAIN Profile?

  3. EEEMMMM HAHAHA

    • nichan
    • August 4th, 2012

    waaah have you see the teaser?? they’re really cool, i feel like see 2NE1 at that time

    • Chan
    • August 4th, 2012

    Jucy is also the composer and songwriter

  4. SAy

    • 2hot
    • August 6th, 2012

    whi

      • 2hot
      • August 6th, 2012

      2hot :
      Your comment is awaiting moderation.
      whi

      which company are they in?

        • I Am A VIP…
        • August 20th, 2012

        They are in Brand New Stardom. Like Block B.

    • Uh?
    • August 6th, 2012

    I saw the teasers and I think they are very very talented!
    I know this isnt appropriate to say but they are butt ugly I’m sorry…

    • You could’ve put that in nicer terms, like saying they are not that attractive, but they are still good looking, instead of saying butt ugly and yes i’m not trying to be mean, but just advising…and i agree that they are not that pretty, but i would have to say the prettiest is Yull

    • annie
    • August 8th, 2012

    is there more members or thats it?

  5. OMG, I’m actually waiting for them to debut, AAHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!

      • Diamond
      • December 11th, 2012

      They have alr debuted.

      • That comment was back then when they haven’t debuted yet

  6. I read about them @allkpop.com that they already release EvoL 3 member named hayana!!!

    • nichan
    • August 14th, 2012

    they’re already debut with ” we are a bit different ” song

    • Hagula
    • August 17th, 2012

    Another Members:
    YULL:
    Real Name: Im Yuri
    Date of Birth: 16 March 1992
    Height: 171cm
    Blood Type: B

    HAYANA:
    Real Name: Yoon Hayana
    Date of Birth: 11 October 1993
    Height: 169cm
    Blood Type: A

    J-DA:
    Real Name: Kim Yeonju
    Date of Birth: 11 January 1994
    Height: 167cm
    Blood Type: O

      • Nomnom
      • October 7th, 2012

      I like hayana and jucy eonni xD

    • Zati Korasia
    • August 23rd, 2012

    i want Fiesta Profile… can u find it ??

  7. erm can you have a profile for skarf the singapore and korea kpop group

  8. i think say looks like G .NA

    • glacierkn
    • August 31st, 2012

    Why don’t they perform on music shows? they’re the best rookie group imo

    • purplenaturalizer
    • September 6th, 2012

    please complete the profile of EvoL. I want Yull, Hayana, and J-Da profile too.

    • somebody
    • September 16th, 2012

    Actually they are beautiful with their bare face. I hate the makeup artist.

  9. sohee aka say is one of the girls in nanrina mv by block b…juni-j has several mixtapes before debut..

    • AJ lullaby
    • September 25th, 2012

    Jucy – minzy
    Ssy – CL
    Hayana – Gayoon ( 4minute )
    damn seriously i thought Yuri was Yuri SNSD haha !
    And yeah , at the first sight the look a like 2ne1 >.<

  10. Say- main dancer & vocalist & leader
    Hayana- lead dancer and lead vocalist
    Yull- main vocalist and eldest
    Jucy- main rapper
    J-da- maknae and lead rapper and vocalist

  11. where are the rest off eVoL?

    • haneul
    • November 4th, 2012

    please update .___. i love EvoL~

    • Hyorishable
    • November 26th, 2012

    Wait, aren’t they 5 members?

    • ajfake
    • February 13th, 2013

    LOL SAMPAI BILA ME KENA TUNGGU PROFILE NI =.=

      • lala
      • February 27th, 2013

      yeahhh tolong update .. huhu ~

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,625 other followers

%d bloggers like this: