Brian Joo Profile

Korean Name: Joo Min Gyu

English Name: Brian Joo

Nickname: Sexy Man

Birthday: January 10, 1981

Citizenship: Overseas (US)

Place of Birth: California; moved to Absecon, New Jersey

Height: 176 cm (5’7″)

Weight: 60 kg (132 pounds)

Shoe size: 290 mm (about 10-10 1/2)

Waist size: 29 inches

T-Shirt size: 100

Religion: Christian

Blood Type: A

School: Holy Spirit High School (graduated), Dong Gook University


Characteristics: Sociable person

Hobbies: Internet chatting, enjoying/watching movies, collecting perfume

Skills: Basketball, Rapping

Habit: Talking in English in his sleep

Favorite Food: Italian food (pasta)

Songs he likes to sing too: Lee Seung Hwan’s “In 1,000 Days”

Arcade game he’s good at: “Street Fighter”

Favorite Part Of His Body (Most Comfortable With): His lips

Hates: Cats

Fave Drink: Starbucks Mocha Frapuccino

Habits while recording: Always drinks tea before singing

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Brianjoomuzik

Last updated June 10, 2011

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (23)
    • choikyumin
    • June 11th, 2011

    brian joo!

    • kat
    • June 18th, 2011

    wow if anybody has watched the video of him and gna on youtube let me just say he dose that a little too good. :) lol

    • HAHA! You saw that too!? (: Brian Joo WAS the total definition of ownage in that video.

        • noel
        • September 4th, 2011

        yeah and he was soo funny in oh my school!! with joon, kikwang,yoseop and hyosung!! you guys should watch it!!!

        • SJ
        • November 28th, 2012

        Love you

    • k-popfan
    • June 25th, 2011

    brian joo!!!

    • seo kwang
    • July 28th, 2011

    my fave song is Loved It’s Over Now ( It Ended Admist Love ) and 1 song from Manifold Album by Brian Joo :D <3
    he's so cute and very handsome, he's voice is so wonderful ( Oh! my school KBS World program ) ;)

    • elyanie chae
    • August 18th, 2011

    love brian joo…you so cool…..

    • chandra putra
    • October 11th, 2011

    noel :
    yeah and he was soo funny in oh my school!! with joon, kikwang,yoseop and hyosung!! you guys should watch it!!!

    yeahyeahh i’ve watch it ^^
    he act like american black woman who fight with her bf :D
    and he try to ‘fight’ with the Host Kim Shinyoung.. its so FUNNY!!! :D
    cant stop laughing when watch it

  1. I really enjoyed reading this post. Great step by step description!

  2. Great post, really like your blog.

  3. I don’t even know how I stopped up here, but I thought this submit used to be good. I do not understand who you’re however definitely you’re going to a famous blogger in case you aren’t already ;) Cheers!

  4. Pardon me, but I tried to email you concerning an issue on your blog but the given e-mail address did not work. Is there an alternative place I could contact you?

      • AkmalyaAbdull
      • January 26th, 2012

      If you want to contact us, just drop your comment in this site.

  5. It’s a pity you don’t have a donate button! I’d certainly donate to this fantastic blog! I guess for now i’ll settle for bookmarking and adding your RSS feed to my Google account. I look forward to new updates and will talk about this site with my Facebook group. Chat soon!

    • Leticia
    • February 20th, 2012

    I am a fan of Brian’s, and just realized now that he is a jersey boy. (btw thank you for informing me) what?! wow fail at being both a fan and a jersey girl. smh.

  6. hi! brian joo i’m from the Philippines and how are you? and I know you are busy in work and do you have a girlfriend?

    • hi! brian joo i’m from the Baguio City, Philippines and i hope meet you here in the Philippines… and i know you are preparing the new album this time or busy at work right now… good luck and have a nice day..:)<3

    • echa
    • April 8th, 2012

    I am Brian Joo’s big fan from Indonesia. I proud to be his fan cause he is my inspiration :) (≧∇≦)/ ♡

  7. I love his ghetto english! <3

    • Bella
    • August 4th, 2012

    I think you got his height and weight wrong.

  8. 176 cm is not in 5’7″, it’s about 5’9″

  9. :3 주민규 오빠!!!! 사랑합니당~~~ 갸~~ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,612 other followers

%d bloggers like this: