Lee Hyori Profile

Name: Lee Hyori

Nickname: Chori

Birthday: May 10, 1979

Birthplace: Choong Book

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian


Family: Mom, dad, 1 older brother, 1 older sister

Education: Gook Min University

Childhood Dream: Police Officer

Hobbies/Special Talent: Drawing/Acting

Ideal Guy: Someone who leaves a good first impression

Motto: Let’s do the best we can in everything

Hobbies: Drawing, Acting

Customs: Laughs often, low temper

Complex: Long black hair, cute eyes

Most precious thing: Family

First love: Elemetary school, there was a boy who did everything so well I envied him.

Favorite Part of Body: Her long, straight hair

Favorite food: Anything, but specially crackers covered with chocolate

Favorite color: White

Favorite Singers: Mariah Carey, Brandy

Favorite Songs: Mostly Ballad and R&B

Twitter: http://twitter.com/frog799

Last updated June 10, 2011

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (23)
  1. ola hyori..i love u..

    • sachy
    • September 12th, 2011

    she is the one of member fin.k.l right?

      • k.e
      • November 15th, 2011

      Yes, she is leader.

      • Yahng:.
      • December 18th, 2011

      Yup

    • Queen Of SS501
    • December 20th, 2011

    what are so great about her ?
    i find nothing..huh..
    only flattered with plastic surgery..
    hipocrit!! if from beginning she natural beauty,i will respect her..
    BUT SHE HAD NOTHING TO BE PROUD!!
    thank you :P

    • really ? she do plastic surgery ? (i’m sorry if my english accent is suck , i can’t speak in english very well . . )

      • ummyeaa
      • March 23rd, 2012

      LMFAO um she actually has no surgery, and she’s also a great spokesperson, other than variety skills, and charity work. Not to mention she’s a singer and dancer and is a great role model. When you can be a bit close to this kind of success, than you can comment like this. if not then you have no right to call her hypocrite (which btw you misspelled)

        • Hikalita
        • May 22nd, 2012

        I agree.she really a great senior singer with her attractive personality.she’s did’nt scare to show her bare face without single makeup when appearing in Family Outhing.Really brave girl she was,there’s not much artist can do the same like she did……Go2 girl!

      • nina
      • June 8th, 2012

      hyori?plastic surgery?man u r messing with the wrong person

      • nana
      • August 13th, 2012

      @QueenofSS501;; If you’re gonna talk shit, at least learn English.

  2. :)

  3. she is korea’s marilyn monroe. so…great(..^__^..)

  4. ……………………………………… hi that’s cool of u………………………..

  5. I heard lee hyori is k-pop queen?, is it true? :-)


    Via MebApp.com

  6. I HATE THIS SELFISH WOMAN

  7. HYORIIIIIIIIIIII I HATE UUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU >> 10000000000000000000000000000000000000000

    • kpop nation
    • July 3rd, 2012

    hahaha..you guys sick..who care if she had a plastic surgery after all she look stunning…who care even it’s fake..hyori saranghe~

    • Virginia
    • July 24th, 2012

    hyorii !! daebakkkk :)

    • iLoveEnglish
    • August 26th, 2012

    before you judge someone you should look at the mirror and ask yourself if you have the capacity in leveling her.
    who cares what she did. But the fact is she already achieve something.

    • nur syairah
    • September 11th, 2012

    so bauetiful i love you hyo ri

  8. Cute!

  9. She is really a beautiful girl.. dont you dare to say anything bad about her..,she has no surgery and not hipocrite one..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,632 other followers

%d bloggers like this: