NS Yoonji Profile

Birth Name: Kim Yoon Ji

Stage Name: NS Yoonji

English Name: Christine Kim

Birthday: September 6, 1988

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Talent: Singing

Education: University of California, Los Angeles

Debut: Debuted in 2009 with the digital single “Meori Apa” under JTM Entertainment

Facts: She’s the cousin of KARA’s Jiyoung

Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/ns_yoonji

Last updated February 18, 2012

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (13)
  1. she look like very beautiful but i can believe she was born in 1988 i thought she was born in 1985 ohjiteun

      • Farah Adilah
      • March 12th, 2012

      ya !….true3…i can believe too…but she’s so beautiful and so cute…

    • Krystal aline
    • March 16th, 2012

    Can you give me clover (clasic over) please???

    • Yoo Ariyoung
    • March 19th, 2012

    Her English name is Christine, just saying

    • mifa
    • March 20th, 2012

    Ohwow..she’s just 1 yr(or few mths)..older than me..cant believe..but got to say she’s so pretty and tall!Xd

    • Isabella
    • July 21st, 2012

    She’s not that young, but she’s really quite pretty!

    • landp
    • July 26th, 2012

    just found out that she is Jiyoung Kara cousin, no idea befor

    • natalia
    • August 31st, 2012

    She is so beautiful…i like yoon ji very much…she is my favourite…!!

  2. she’s sooooo pretty sexy! 1 yr different~omg~She’s jjang!

    • Miss fool
    • October 15th, 2012

    What does “ns” mean??

  3. Aren’t Jiyoung surname is Kang? She’s Kim and her cousin is Kang? wow!

    • cha-hana ghale
    • September 15th, 2013

    ur very nice n pretty i love u

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,645 other followers

%d bloggers like this: