Rain Profile

Birth Name: Jung Ji Hoon

Stage Name: Rain, Bi, Bi Rain

Birthday: June 25, 1982

Profession: Singer, recording artist, dancer, actor, model and designer.

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 74 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music, collecting shoes

Education: Kyung Hee University – Post Modern Music Department

Favorite Maxim: Endless Efforts, Endless Endurance, Endless Modesty

Favorite Genre: R & B, hip hop, funky

Favorite Color: White & Black

Close Stars: Gong Hyo-Jin(actress), Kim Tae-Woo of god (boy band), Lee Gi-Chan (singer)

Favorite Actor: Charlie Chaplin, Han Seok Kyu

Favorite Singer: Michael Jackson, Janet Jackson, Usher

Twitter: http://twitter.com/29rain

Last updated February 18, 2012

  • Trackback are closed
  • Comments (22)
    • Sam
    • February 21st, 2012

    Yay! Rain is here! You can’t have a kpop site without Rain. He’s one of the legends.
    You guys are being really quick with all the profiles. I had a look a couple of days ago and there’s been so many additions in that time. Thank you.

      • Emiko
      • March 24th, 2014

      You’re sooo right. People need to start appreciating him more

    • c o c o a.k.a t h u n d e r
    • March 5th, 2012

    awesome rain..

    • Insyirah
    • March 30th, 2012

    my fav0urite act0r ever!! i wish that i can watch A Love To Kill for the 7th time..huhu..s0 frusted..

  1. He’s my idol, he’s really a great dancer, awesome bi rain. Jung ji hoon you are great !!!


    Via MebApp.com

      • Emiko
      • March 24th, 2014

      He’s definitely is the “Perfect” man

    • Sharon
    • May 30th, 2012

    So love this man!!!!! I adore him beyond all reason, & this man body of works.(part about the body pun truly intended!!!) he works so hard on all his crafts & endeavors. Blessings to RAIN all the days long!!!

    • Suki
    • June 1st, 2012

    He’s awesome! The reason why I start to like k-pop. I miss him so much T-T #waitingforRain

      • Emiko
      • March 24th, 2014

      You too?! I have the same story too. HAHAHA

    • onidot25
    • June 20th, 2012

    wow…. his birth like me…

    • IZZATI MARZUKI
    • June 29th, 2012

    sAYA AMT MeMINAti RAIN…..Terutama sekali setelah menonton drama korea,FULL HOUSE yang dilakonkan oleh RAIN sendiri bersama pelakon wanita terkenal SONG HYE KYO.

    SARANGHAE……RAIN

    • Priss
    • July 21st, 2012

    Finally Rain is here!
    You def cannot have a kpop website if Rain isnt here.
    He’s like, The Legend.

    • iLoveEnglish
    • August 26th, 2012

    Ever since i saw the drama Fullhouse. You had me as a fan :)

      • Emiko
      • March 24th, 2014

      Same here. Lol

    • L*J
    • November 27th, 2012

    I LoOove YoOou ^_^
    •••••~*~*~*~*~*~*~*••••• :)~**~ :D
    I LoOove YoOou ^_^ :o

    • SJ
    • December 30th, 2012

    ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥I LoOoVE YoOoU♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

    ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥Merry Christmas ♥♥♥♥♥♥

    • kai
    • October 15th, 2013

    wow!!
    amazing…sumandu is the best ya..thank you very much….
    i dpt byk information about artis2 korea..
    lastly,
    tq..

    • Nisha
    • November 22nd, 2013

    I love you rain!!!!! Ginally you are you out of the army. I wish you come to singapore to that I can take a photo with you because you are so cute!!!!!!!!!!!!^-^

    • Rainlover
    • March 24th, 2014

    OMG!!! I LOVE RAIN!!

    • Emiko
    • March 24th, 2014

    Rain is the perfect combination of sexy and attract. I thank his parents to giving birth to him :)

    • Hnin Yadanar Oo
    • April 4th, 2014

    Can you come Yangon in Myanmar.
    I want to see you.

  2. Hi every one, here every person is sharing these kinds of knowledge, so it’s nice to read
    this website, and I used to pay a quick visit this blog everyday.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,658 other followers

%d bloggers like this: